Date | Event | Award | Judge/Evaluator |
June 16, 2001 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Best Male (2 males) 1st CH leg | Geoff Brown |
June 16, 2002 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Best Male (2 males) 2nd CH leg | Karen Brancheau |
April 6, 2003 Show 2 | UKC Michigan Classic Marshall, MI | Group 3 (8 Breeds) 3rd CH leg UKC Conformation Champion (CH) | Dee Mattern |
June 14, 2003 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Reserve Champion (5 dogs) | Joe Allen |
March 14, 2004 | UKC Michigan Classic UKC K-9 Fanciers of Michigan Mason, MI | Group 2 (6 breeds) | Joe Allen |
May 1, 2004 Show 2 | UKC MI APBT Club Belleville, MI | Group 1 (7 Breeds) | Dee Mattern |
May 1, 2004 | UKC MI APBT Club Belleville, MI | Canine Good Citizen (CGC) | Michelle Convis |
August 14, 2004 Show 2 | UKC Trail Creek Dog Training Club LaPorte, IN | Group 1 (5 Breeds) | Joe Allen |
August 14, 2004 Show 2 | UKC TCDTC | Best in Multi Breed Show (8 Groups) | Joe Allen |
October 2, 2004 Show 1 | UKC Canine Activities and Traditional Sports Bellevue, MI | Group 1 (5 Breeds) | Joe Camp |
October 2, 2004 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Best in Multi Breed Show (7 Groups) | Joe Camp |
October 3, 2004 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Group 4 (6 Breeds) | Augustina Heinz |
October 3, 2004 Show 2 | UKC CATS | Group 3 (6 Breeds) | Tina Camp |
April 30, 2005 | Individual Testing LaGrange, IN | Therapy Dog International (TDI) | Lindy Goetz |
June 19, 2005 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Reserve Champion (3 dogs) | William Sahloff |
December 9, 2005 | UKC K-9 Fanciers of MI Kalamazoo, MI | Group 3 (7 breeds) | Tina Camp |
January 14, 2006 Show 1 | UKC Canine Activities and Traditional Sports Indianapolis, IN | Champion of Champions (2 dogs) | Joe Allen |
January 14, 2006 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Best of Breed (3 Top Ten pts) | Joe Allen |
January 14, 2006 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Group 2 (7 Breeds) | Joe Allen |
January 15, 2006 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Champion of Champions (4 dogs) 1st GRCH leg | Jeanne Heger |
January 15, 2006 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Best of Breed (4 Top Ten pts) | Jeanne Heger |
January 15, 2006 Show 2 | UKC CATS | Reserve Champion (4 dogs) | David Arthur |
March 10, 2006 Show 2 | UKC MI Classic UKC K-9 Fanciers Mason, MI | Group 3 (7 Breeds) | Anna Baughn |
March 11, 2006 Show 2 | UKC MI Classic UKC K-9 Fanciers | Group 3 (9 Breeds) | Joe Allen |
April 1, 2006 | Individual Testing | WET DOG Back Pack Grand Master (BPGM) | N/A |
April 8, 2006 Show 1 | UKC Canine Activities and Tradtional Sports Indianapolis, IN | Group 4 (8 Breeds) | Jim Jones |
April 9, 2006 Show 1 | UKC CATS | Group 2 (7 Breeds) | Debbie Orwin |
April 9, 2006 Show 2 | UKC CATS | Group 1 (7 Breeds) | Al Orwin |
April 9, 2006 Show 2 | UKC CATS | Best in Multi Breed Show (8 Groups) | Debbie Orwin |
June 16, 2006 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Champion of Champions (5 dogs) 2nd GRCH leg | Deb Mitchell |
June 18, 2006 | UKC Premier | Champion of Champions (4 dogs) 3rd GRCH leg | June Pasko |
June 18, 2006 | UKC Premier | Best of Breed (5 Top Ten pts) | June Pasko |
June 18, 2006 | UKC Premier | Group 2 (12 Breeds/170 dogs) | June Pasko |
October 14, 2006 Show 1 | UKC All American Bulldog Club Centerville, MI | Group 3 (5 Breeds) | Beth Snedegar |
October 14, 2006 Show 2 | UKC AABC | Group 4 (4 Breeds) | Joe Camp |
October 15, 2006 Show 1 | UKC AABC | Group 3 (4 Breeds) | Maude Tank |
October 15, 2006 Show 2 | UKC AABC | Group 1 (4 Breeds) | Hal Davis |
October 15, 2006 Show 2 | UKC AABC | Reserve Best in Multi Breed Show (4 Breeds) | Hal Davis |
November 18, 2006 Show 1 | UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Brampton ON, Canada | Reserve Champion (4 dogs) | Gregory Storms |
November 19, 2006 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Champion of Champions (4 dogs) 4th GRCH leg | Maude Tank |
November 19, 2006 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Best of Breed (4 Top Ten pts) | Maude Tank |
November 19, 2006 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Group 3 (3 breeds) | Maude Tank |
2006 | UKC Top Ten Ranking | Second | 16 Top Ten Points |
January 19, 2007 | UKC Metropolitan Dog Shows, Novi, MI | Champion of Champions (2 dogs) | Karen Simchak |
January 19, 2007 Show 2 | UKC Metro | Best of Breed (2 Top Ten pts) | Karen Simchak |
April 28, 2007 Show 1 | UKC Echo Club, Elkhart IN | Group 2 (5 Breeds) | David Arthur |
April 28, 2007 Show 2 | UKC Echo Club | Group 3 (5 Breeds) | Mary Alderman |
April 29, 2007 Show 1 | UKC Echo Club | Group 2 (4 Breeds) | Tammy Dewitt |
April 29, 2007 Show 2 | UKC Echo Club | Group 4 (4 Breeds) | Ann Hier |
June 1, 2007 | Individual Testing | Alamo Area Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Back Pack Dog Excellent (BPDX) | N/A |
July 28, 2007 Show 1 | UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Georgetown, ON Canada | Champion of Champions (3 dogs) 5th GRCH leg UKC Conformation Grand Champion (GRCH) | Diane Raymond |
July 28, 2007 Show 1 | UKC MLKC | Best of Breed (3 Top Ten pts) | Diane Raymond |
July 28, 2007 Show 1 | UKC MLKC | Group 1 (4 Breeds) | Diane Raymond |
July 28, 2007 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Best of Breed (2 Top Ten pts) | Al Orwin |
July 28, 2007 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Group 3 (4 Breeds) | Al Orwin |
July 29, 2007 Show 1 | UKC MLKC | Best of Breed (3 Top Ten pts) | Debbi Orwin |
July 29, 2007 Show 1 | UKC MLKC | Group 2 (4 Breeds) | Debbi Orwin |
November 16, 2007 | UKC Maple Leaf Kennel Club, Brampton ON, Canada | Best of Breed (5 Top Ten pts) | Laurie Soutar |
November 16, 2007 | UKC MLKC | Group 2 (4 Breeds) | Laurie Soutar |
November 18, 2007 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Best of Breed (4 Top Ten pts) | Patricia Young |
November 18, 2007 Show 2 | UKC MLKC | Group 4 (6 Breeds) | Patricia Young |
December 8, 2007 Show 1 | UKC C.A.T.S. | Group 4 (5 Breeds) | Diana Allen |
December 8, 2007 Show 2 | UKC C.A.T.S. | Group 1 (5 Breeds) | Joe Allen |
December 9, 2007 Show 1 | UKC C.A.T.S. | Group 3 (5 Breeds) | Jeanne Heger |
December 9, 2007 Show 2 | UKC C.A.T.S. | Group 4 (5 Breeds) | Richard Klatt |
2007 | UKC Top Ten | Fourth | 19 Top Ten Points |
June 14, 2008 | UKC Premier Kalamazoo, MI | Grand Champion Award of Merit (3 dogs) | Karen Johnson |
June 15, 2008 | UKC Premier | Grand Champion (only dog in class) | Joe Allen |
June 15, 2008 | UKC Premier | Best of Breed (10 Top Ten pts) | Joe Allen |
June 15, 2008 | UKC Premier | Group 2 (15 Breeds/200 dogs) | Joe Allen |
December 13, 2008 | K-9 Fanciers of Michigan Kalamazoo, MI | Group 2 (9 Breeds) | Joyce Lee-Hanson |
2008 | UKC Top Ten | Unranked | 10 Top Ten Points |
February 22, 2009 | UKC MI APBT Club Whitmore Lake, MI | Best of Breed (2 Top Ten pts) | Beth Snedegar |
March 21, 2009 | UKC Clermont County Dog Training Club Milford, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten pt) | Diana Allen |
March 21, 2009 | UKC CCDTC Milford, OH | Group 4 (9 Breeds) | Diana Allen |
March 21, 2009 | UKC CCDTC Milford, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten pt) | Joe Allen |
March 21, 2009 | UKC CCDTC Milford, OH | Group 2 (8 Breeds) | Joe Allen |
April 17, 2009 | UKC Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association Wapakoneta, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten Point) | Laura Frizzell-Solomon |
April 17, 2009 | UKC OTFTA Wapakoneta, OH | Group 4 (4 Breeds) | Laura Frizzell-Solomon |
April 17, 2009 | UKC OTFTA Wapakoneta, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten Point) | Sally Sklar |
April 17, 2009 | UKC OTFTA Wapakoneta, OH | Group 3 (5 Breeds) | Sally Sklar |
April 19, 2009 | UKC OTFTA Wapakoneta, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten Point) | Diane Raymond |
April 19, 2009 | UKC OTFTA Wapakoneta, OH | Best of Breed (1 Top Ten Point) | Bernice McDermitt |
June 13, 2009 | UKC Premier Klamazoo, MI | Grand Champion Award of Merit (7 dogs) | Dorothy Jacobs |
November 14, 2009 | NALC MS | 3rd Place Level I Obedience (Q) | N/A |
November 14, 2009 | NALC MS | 1st Place Two-dogs at Tree | Ran with J Cross Currahee |
December 13, 2009 | K9 Fanciers of Michigan Kalamazoo, MI | Grand Champion (2 dogs) | Dorothy Jacobs |
April 2, 2011 | NALC LA | 3rd Place Level I Obedience | N/A |
September 24, 2011 | NALC TX | 1st Place Level I Obedience (Q) | N/A |
April 1, 2012 | NALC LA | 2nd Place Level I Obedience (Q) | N/A |